OTTAWA SUN SCRAMBLE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK: AUGUST 19-25, 2019
Ottawa Sun ScrambleOttawa SunRegimbal Awards & TrophiesThe Barley MowMichelob Ultra
The Open City Championship  Ladies Open City Championship TMSI Senior Open City Championship The Senior B City Championship Kevin Haime Junior Open Regimbal Media Challenge
GolfWorks A City Championship GOLFTEC B City Championship Absolute Comedy C City Championship Adcor D Division City Championship Maxfli Ladies B City Championship Top Flite Ladies C City Championship Ladies D City Championship Ottawa Sun Scramble Qualifiers
Ottawa Sun Scramble Registration
View Scores
Scoring App
Sun Scramble News
Ottawa Sun Golf News
Eagle Creek Golf Club
The Marshes
Talon at GreyHawk
eQuinelle Golf Club
Le Sorcier
Dragonfly Golf Links
Carleton Golf & Yacht Club
Manderley on the Green
Hammond Golf
Club de golf Hautes Plaines
Sand Point Golf Course
Casselview Golf & Country Club
Canadian Golf & Country Club
White Sands
Ottawa Sun Scramble Kick-Off Day
Adcor Technical Services Manderley on the Green

2019 Adcor D City Championship

# Team 2018 Placing
1 Dennis Blackie (Slammer Tour) & Ken Fogalin (Slammer Tour) 2017 Champion
2 Chris Miner & Jason Miner 2nd
3 Josh Schacter & Tommaso Giannetti 3rd
4 Michael Carneiro (Pine View) & Karson Blank (Eagle Creek) 4th
5 Marc Pilon & Marc Sabourin 6th
6 Serge Fortin & Marc Albert T8
7 Tyler Aldercotte & David Timmons 16th (C)
8 Mike Lance & Dan Lance
9 Jeremy Wright & Allan Wright
10 Donny Domenico (ClubEG) & Ed Jasvins
11 Mike Howe & Ken Thomson
12 Andre Kingsbury (ClubEG) & Mario Quennville (ClubEG)
13 Glenn Jenkins & Kevin Polegato
14 Bob Larmour & Butch Larmour
15 Ted Weagle & Bill Adair
16 Blair Dawes & Jason Presley
17 Mark Kallio & Chris Campbell
18 Dave Kerrigan (Manderley) & Joe Lyons
19 Scott Turner (Slammer Tour) & Gary Scott (Slammer Tour)
20 Jeff Kirkham (ClubEG) & Steven Pineau (ClubEG)
21 Rodney Pucci & Ken Sheng Yee
22 Dave Kurs & Rob Sibbald
23 Akhter Mufti (ClubEG) & Gulwant Bajwa
24 Jonathan Dotzko & Jason Dotzko
25 Dave Peebles & Daine McGill (Mississippi)
26 Stefano Sonsini & Kris Campbell
27 Anand Jahagirdar & Chris Heywood
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37 Reserved for Qualifier
38 Reserved for Qualifier
39 Reserved for Sponsor
40 Reserved for Ottawa Sun Team

Waiting List: Teams registered for a qualifier move up on the waiting list
# Team 2018 Placing
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Sun Scramble Players on Twitter

Adcor Technical Services

Kevin Haime Golf School
Ian Stirling Home Team
Maxfli
Absolute Comedy
GolfWorks Canada
Adcor Technical Services
TMSI Sports Management
Top Flite
GOLFTEC
CTV
Make-A-Wish
Teagan's Voice
The Office Doctor
The Slammer Tour
Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative
Register

Partner Finder

Get yourself a partner!

Ottawa Sun Scramble is conducted by ClubEG

ClubEG

GOLFTEC Regimbal Awards & Promotions Adcor Technical Services
The Ottawa Sun Michelob Ultra Eagle Creek
The Barley Mow Capital Golf Exchange GolfWorks Canada
Maxfli Ian Stirling Home Team
TMSI Sports Management Absolute Comedy Team 1200
Kevin Haime Golf School Kevin Haime Junior Golf Initiative

Top Flite

ClubEG Bath Fitter eQuinelle Golf Club Harrison Group Golf
Le Sorcier Dragonfly Golf Links Falcon Ridge
Maxfli Golf Golf-O-Max Top Flite PING Golf
Pine View GreyHawk Hammond Golf CTV Ottawa
Buckingham The Slammer Tour Brockville Country Club Carleton Golf
Casselview Golf & Contry Club Teagan's Voice Cedarhill Champlain
TaylorMade Lone Star Texas Grill Conklin Players Club
Mountain Creek Golf Course Upper Canada Golf Ottawa Champions Baseball Club Fusion Wear
Kanata Golf Club Gatineau Golf Club Sand Point Golf Course East Coast Limos
OAC Golf School Le Maitre Lombard Glen The Marshes
Le Chateau Montebello Manderley On The Green Club de golf Hautes Plaines The Office Doctor
Perkins Restaurant Timber Banks Golf Smuggler's Glen Summerhays Grill
White Sands Stonebridge Golf & Country Club